Skip to content
Menu
Alert

Classes at all Linn-Mar schools are canceled for Friday, January 17th, 2020. Tonight’s varsity basketball games and Athletic Hall of Fame Induction are rescheduled to Monday night. The Supernova show choir invitational will start tomorrow morning at 10 AM. Watch for possible updates.

Stay safe Linn-Mar!

Approved Licensing Agreements

Linn-Mar LettersThe Linn-Mar Booster Club holds a special Commercial Licensing Agreement with Linn-Mar Community Schools and will not be required to pay royalties to LMCSD for fanwear items sold as monies raised are generally greater than 8%.

The following decorators/vendors have approved Commercial Licensing Agreements with Linn-Mar Community Schools and will pay 8% royalties to LMCSD:

  • Apparel 1
  • Branded Apparel
  • Captivating Crafts
  • Cotton Gallery
  • Custom Yard Games
  • Decker Sporting Goods
  • Dotti’s Kitchen and Craft Creations
  • IMS Branded Solutions
  • Kollegetown Sports
  • Level 10 Apparel
  • Linn-Mar Booster Club
  • MH Advertising
  • Ohiopyle Prints, Inc-My Town School Spirit Wear
  • PEL Industries, INC
  • Scrapmania LLC
  • The Pink Barrette, LLC
  • Velocity Graphix

The following Linn-Mar youth athletic teams/groups/clubs have approved Non-Commercial Licensing Agreements with Linn-Mar Community Schools and may use District name/logos/artwork royalty-free for member uniforms and approved promotional materials:

  • Bowman Woods PTO
  • Echo Hill PTO
  • Indian Creek PTO
  • Novak PTO
  • Linn-Mar Booster Club
  • Linn-Mar School Foundation
  • Linn-Mar Lions Roar (2021 boys basketball team, Coach Rohrer)
  • Linn-Mar Lions (3rd grade boys basketball team, Coach Moore)
  • Linn-Mar Pride (8th grade boys basketball team, Coach Haines)
  • Linn-Mar Men’s Swimming (LMHS swim team, Coach Belin)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Baseball (silver team, Troy Page)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Baseball (gray team, Lisa Chapa)
  • Linn-Mar Youth Baseball (youth baseball program, K. Dibel, Director)
  • Linn-Mar Girls Track (Coach Nathan Hopp)
  • Linn-Mar Girls Basketball (Coach Michael Brandt)
  • Linn-Mar Cheerleading (Coach Erin Taylor)
  • Linn-Mar Lions 16U Softball (Coach Shawn Bodensteiner)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Softball (Travis Rentschler)
  • Linn-Mar High School Girls Soccer (Coach Steve Dickinson)
  • Linn-Mar Growl Prowl (Race Director Michael Shipley)
  • Linn-Mar Boys Soccer (Coach Corey Brinkmeyer)
  • Linn-Mar teams with Metro Youth Football Association (James P. Angstman, President)
  • Linn-Mar Boys Basketball (Coach Matson)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Boys Basketball (Coach Axeen)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Girls Basketball (Coach Stephenson)
  • Linn-Mar White Basketball (Coach Yardley)
  • Linn-Mar Heat Boys Basketball (Coach Christopherson)
  • Linn-Mar Red Boys Basketball (Coach Lukefahr)
  • Linn-Mar Thunder Basketball (Coach Bin)
  • Linn-Mar Force Basketball (Coach Eells)
  • Linn-Mar Red Basketball (Coach Carroll)
  • Linn-Mar Prowl Basketball (Coach Matyas)
  • Linn-Mar Black Basketball (Coach Grotto)
  • Linn-Mar Lightning Basketball (Coach Schminke)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Boys Basketball (Coach Stecklein)
  • Linn-Mar Crew Basketball (Coach Fey)
  • Linn-Mar Lightning Basketball (Coach Kuhn)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Basketball (Coach Havlik)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Basketball (Coach Bundy)
  • Linn-Mar/Marion Tigers Basketball (Coach Haefner)
  • Linn-Mar Red Girls Basketball (Coach Haumesser)
  • Linn-Mar Force Basketball (Coach Martin)
  • Linn-Mar Red Class of 2023 Basketball (Coach Miller)
  • Linn-Mar Red Girls Basketball (Coach Miller)
  • Linn-Mar Black Girls Basketball (Coach Miller)
  • Linn-Mar Dream Basketball (Coach Strauss)
  • Linn-Mar Robotics (Andy Marshall)
  • Linn-Mar Black Boys Basketball (Coach Hutcheson)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Basketball (Manager Ellen Teller)
  • Linn-Mar Attack (Coach Jensen)
  • Linn-Mar Lions (Coach Schultz)
  • Linn-Mar Flight (Coach Hussel)
  • Linn-Mar Team Hoekstra 3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Eric Hoeckstra)
  • Linn-Mar Shooters (Brad Wegmann)
  • Linn-Mar Red Girls 6th Basketball (Dave Brown)
  • Linn-Mar Crew 7th Boys Basketball (J.T. Anderson)
  • Linn-M Lions 7th Girls Basketball Kelly Sinnock)
  • Linn-Mar Red 3rd Girls Basketball (Todd MIller)
  • Linn-Mar Storm 3rd Boys Basketball (Chris Madsen)
  • Linn-Mar Lions Black 3rd Girls Basketball (Karen Daubs)
  • Linn-Mar Red 2023 (Chad Noehren)
  • Linn -Mar Lions 5th (Nicholas Bettis)
  • Linn-Mar Red 4th Girls (Travis Senters)
  • Lions 6th Boys Basketball (Adam Palmer)
  • Lions 5th Girls Basketball (Kory Borders)
  • Linn Mar Rebels (Derek Jensen)
  • Linn Mar Swarm (Derek Jensen)
  • Linn Mar Ballerz (Lanny Downing)
  • Linn-Mar Lions 2023 (Anita Moore)
  • Linn Mar Energy 7th Boys Basketball (Stacy Feldman)
  • Linn-Mar Pride 7th Boys Basketball (Kristi Whitham)
  • Linn-Mar Legends 4th Boys Basketball (Jim Erickson)
  • Linn-Mar Black 7th Girls Basketball (Matt Casebolt)
  • Linn-Mar 7th Boys Basketball (Chris Steenrod)
  • LM Lightning  (Rob Oberbroeckling)
  • LM Flight (Brett Thomas)
  • LM Lions 5th Basketball (Mark Denny)
  • LM Lions Black 5th Girls Basketball (Jason Troy)
  • LM Lions 2nd Basketball (Jack Shappee)
  • LM Lions Basketball (Coach Frantz)
  • LM 2020 Lions Basketball (Coach Zahradnik)
  • New Life Community Church (Autumn Plummer)
  • LM Heat Boys 4th (David Farber)
  • LM Youth Baseball (Zach Schultz)
  • LM Coaches: Jennifer Hames, Cyle Clapper, Rick Fry, David McEowen, Brianne Riehl, Blair Seim, and Matthew Hoskins