Skip to content
Menu

Linn-Mar  High School

Hall of Fame

Athletic Team Accomplishments History at Linn-Mar

Linn-Mar State Champions & All State Athletes

 Criteria for Linn-Mar Athletic Hall of Fame

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

2024-2025 2023-2024 2022–2023
*Induction-Friday, January 20th, 2023
Between Varsity G/B Games-7:30pm
State Team Induction-1985 Girls  State Basketball Team
Bob Read
Renee Ross
Dorothy Copper
Arin (Pershing) Oppermann
Bob Stephens
Scott Mahmens
2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020
 State Team Induction- 1983 Boys State Basketball Team

Bob Coons
Clarence Burns
Jon Kopecky
Jerry Schmidt
Don Rinderknecht
Gary Hansen
BJ Katz
Brooke (Rhatigan) Lowinski
Tara (Hansen) Behmer
Ashley Williams
Katie (Clymer) Reddy
Larry Gass

CANCELED-COVID-19 Doug Gire
Ryan Driscoll
Beth Driscoll
Dan Driscoll
Dan Sindelar
Peggy (Burke) Chute
2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017
Charles Barden
Brian Barnes
Todd Larson
Sean Rice
Justin Wagner
Matthew Bohannon
Scott Bouslog
Brad George
Andy Kuempel
Jessica Purdy
Wilbur & Shirley Baldwin
Julie Brockschink-Tadema
Vic Diercksen
Amy (Hanse) Kelley
KP Lansing
Jason (Jake) Maloy
Travis Nelson
David Perry
Allison Schmidt
Mike Shipley
2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014
Zach Bohannon
Michael Brandt
Hannah Borschel-Schmidt
Rick Coles
Molly Edwards-Hoover
Pete King
Patricia Martinson-Earley
Denise McCormick-Stapley
Jaime Printy-Brandt
John Anderson
Richard Burns
Maureen Corkery-Johnston
Josh Dodds
Grant Gibbs
Robert Hoyt
Jaye Hutcheson
Matt McDonough
Amy (Osenbaugh) Brinkmeyer
Bob Carey
Lindsey Digmann
John Kress
Arnold McCoy
Jordan Printy
Brad Reid
Erin (Strellner) Stanley
Scott Underwood
2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011
Liz Adams-Bergman
Jason Bohannon
Jim Dettbarn
Ken Elam
Hayley Fry
Marc Gladson
Andy Hodge
Wendi Krejca-Neal
Heidi Landherr-Hydeman
Bob Landis
Vonya Olachnavitch-Witherspoon
Jay Borschel
Jeff Bouslog
Julie Campbell-Greath
Dave Hutchinson
Charlie Kress
Lisa Lombardo-Dutchik
Bob Nielson
Andy Pantini
Christy Pickering-Sevening
Greg Purnell
Elaine Tatro
Karen Lucas-Sands
Mick Mulherin
Jerry Van Dyke
Jeff Watts
Clark Weaver
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008                           
Scott Anderson
Kyle Dettbarn
Mark Hutcheson
Ted Sheeley
Hunter Skogman
Mark Botkin
Tom Busch
Glen Colton
Lisa Geske-Bluder
Deha Peyton-Miller
Tom Gatto
Dale Lassen
Todd Lumsden
Paul Stoppels
Brent Thurness